Wednesday, August 23, 2017 | 4:01 AM

Former Ministers

SI No.  Name Period
     From To
1  Image Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani 26.05.2014 05.07.2016
2  Image Dr. M.M. Pallam Raju 30.10.2012 26.05.2014
3  Image Shri Kapil Sibal 29.05.2009 29.10.2012
4  Image Shri Arjun Singh 22.05.2004 22.05.2009
5  Image Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi 19.03.1998 21.05.2004
6  Image Shri S.R. Bommai 05.06.1996 19.03.1998
7  Image Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee (as Prime Minister) 16.05.1996 01.06.1996
8  Image Shri P.V. Narasimha Rao (as Prime Minister) 17.01.1996 16.05.1996
9  Image Shri Madhavrao Scindia 10.02.1995 17.01.1996
10  Image Shri P.V. Narasimha Rao (as Prime Minister) 25.12.1994 09.02.1995
11  Image Shri Arjun Singh 23.06.1991 24.12.1994
12  Image Shri Rajmangal Pandey 21.11.1990 21.06.1991
13  Image Shri V.P. Singh (as Prime Minister) 02.12.1989 10.11.1990
14  Image Shri P. Shiv Shankar 25.06.1988 02.12.1989
15  Image Shri P.V. Narasimha Rao 25.09.1985 25.06.1988
16  Image Shri K.C. Pant 31.12.1984 25.09.1985
17  Image Smt. Sheila Kaul (Minister of State) 10.08.1981 31.12.1984
18  Image Shri S.B. Chavan 17.10.1980 08.08.1981
19  Image Shri B. Shankaranand 14.01.1980 17.10.1980
20  Image Dr. Karan Singh 30.07.1979 14.01.1980
21  Image Prof. Pratap Chandra Chunder 26.03.1977 28.07.1979
22  Image Prof. S. Nurul Hassan (Minister of State) 24.03.1972 24.03.1977
23  Image Shri Siddhartha Shankar Ray 18.03.1971 20.03.1972
24  Image Dr. V.K.R.V. Rao 14.02.1969 18.03.1971
25  Image Dr. Triguna Sen 16.03.1967 14.02.1969
26  Image Shri Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed 14.11.1966 13.03.1967
27  Image Shri M.C. Chagla 21.11.1963 13.11.1966
28  Image Shri Humayun Kabir 01.09.1963 21.11.1963
29  Image Dr. K.L. Shrimali 10.08.1962 31.08.1963
30  Image Dr. K.L. Shrimali (Minister of State) 22.02.1958 10.08.1962
31  Image Maulana Abul Kalam Azad 15.08.1947 22.02.1958

About Minister

Last Updated on : 10 - 07 - 2017